Sunday, December 07, 2008
[…] Do you disagree?

9.
In order to withhold from wages, the employer must
first receive the Form 8655 reporting agent certificate
from the Treasury Financial Management Service then file
the completed form with the Andover office of the Internal
Revenue Service.
See § 3. 0. 258. 4 (11/21/97) of the Internal
Revenue Manual, January 1999 edition on CD.
Do you disagree?

10.
Court documents and published district and circuit court
decisions verify that the Internal Revenue Service is agent
of the [federal] United States of America, not Government
of the United States. (See 26 U.S.C.
§ 7402: "The district
courts of the United States at the instance of the United
States shall have jurisdiction .").
Do you disagree?

11.
Court records therefore verify that Internal Revenue
Service personnel are agents of a foreign government and
all Internal Revenue Service claims are made on behalf of
a government foreign to the United States and States of
the Union.
Do you disagree?

12.